Saturday, May 18, 2024
45.0°F

Silver Valley Sports Recap: May 8-14

| May 16, 2023 1:00 AM

KELLOGG, WALLACE, MULLAN GOLF

• May 8

2A District 1-2 Tournament

POST FALLS — Stephen Paul shot an 8-under-par 65 to claim boys medalist honors by one shot at the 2A District 1-2 tournament. He sank a 15-foot eagle putt on the par-5 18th hole for the victory.

St. Maries’ Seth Swallows was second with a 7-under 66, birdieing the last for second.

“I knew Stephen could put up a number, and I think The Links sets up well to his game, but even given those factors, Stephen’s round, and his final four holes were some of the most clutch golf I have ever witnessed as a coach,” said Kellogg coach Simon Miller. “Equal props to Seth … his back nine today was absolutely incredible. Nobody lost that duel today, someone just reached out and won it. All around the best golf you will see at any level. I am in awe of both Stephen and Seth.”

Kellogg shot 327 to win the district title by 10 strokes over Genesis Prep. St. Maries joins the Wildcats and Jaguars at state after finishing third.

Kellogg’s girls, led by medalist Kendra Korasick’s 95, won the district title. St. Maries finished second to also advance to state.

BOYS TEAM SCORES (top 3 to state) — 1, Kellogg 327. 2, Genesis Prep 337. 3, St. Maries 338. 4, Priest River 365. 5, Lapwai 491. 6, Mullan 502. 7, Logos 528.

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS — 1, Stephen Paul, Kellogg, 65. 2, Seth Swallows, St. Maries, 66. 3, CJ Elliott, Genesis Prep, 77. 4, Luke Butler, Priest River, 78. 5, Beau Jones, Lakeside. 6, William Stockton, Priest River, 81. 7 (tie), Jaeger Hall, Kellogg, Jace Yount, Priest River, 82.

KELLOGG — Stephen Paul 65, Brodie Robinson 90, Jaeger Hall 82. 4, Easton Towne 90, Blake Coburn 92.

GENESIS PREP — Byron Hammett 92, Carson Rubert 83, CJ Elliott 77, Brady Rubert 90, Gabe Missamore 87.

ST. MARIES — Seth Swallows 66, Lance Hamblin 88, Greyson Sands 88, Landen Warren 96, Deacon Machado 104.

PRIEST RIVER — Luke Butler 78, William Stockton 81, Jace Yount 82, Hayden Bruns 127, Jade Best 124.

LAPWAI — Tristan Konen 120, Wanbi Chimburas 123, Anton Arthur 112, Quinton Kipp 148, Jim Van Woerkom 136.

MULLAN — Kofi Appiah 114, Steve Petit 115, Kason Lowman 141, Zeke Hess 132, Blake Knoll 144.

LOGOS — Jonah Snell 112, Bucky Hixon 141, David Daniels 130, Isaac Hale 145.

CLARK FORK — Solomon Holderman 118, Peyton Stevens 114, Trey Mueller 148.

INDIVIDUALS — Beau Jones, Lakeside, 81; Jordan Guardipee, Wallace, 94; Caiden Sabala, Wallace, 98; Kadan Schaff, Orofino, 117; Luke Wetmore, Orofino, 128; Terrence Biles, Lakeside, 101; Corey Rivera, Lakeside, 112.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES (top 2 to state) — 1, Kellogg 454. 2, St. Maries 465. 3, Lapwai 498. 4, Genesis Prep 536.

INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS — 1, Kendra Korasick, Kellogg, 95. 2, Julia Grimaldo, Orofino, 97. 3, Chiara Lehman, Genesis Prep 102. 4, Sami Sindt, St. Maries, 105.

KELLOGG — Izzy Groves 122, Kendra Korasick 95, Kaci Finlay 117, Kadimay Hart 117, Elliott Hei 120.

ST. MARIES — Sami Sindt 105, Keinanna Olson 114, Jaelyn Barden 122, Emmah Spooner 124, Addie Crane 140.

LAPWAI — Madden Bisbee 118, Charlie Cootes, Tailee Kicking Woman 172, Faith Sabotta 116, Ayanna Oatman 128.

GENESIS PREP — Chiara Lehman 102, Abrey Wilson 137, Carli Scribner 131, Sophie Martin 166.

INDIVIDUALS — Julia Grimaldo, Orofino, 97; Brooklyn Best, Priest River, 135; Payvin Coleman, Priest River, 115, Evie Grauke, Logos, 118; Jasmine Korasick, Wallace, 114; Areannia Lowley, Lakeside, 140; Destiny Lowley, Lakeside, 114; Jael Otto, Logos, 154; Piper Scarlett, Clark Fork, 142, Dah-Yiit’i-Hi White, Lakeside, 133.

KELLOGG BASEBALL

2A District 1-2 Tournament

• May 9

Kellogg 11, Priest River 1

OROFINO — The Wildcats (9-14) beat the Spartans (0-17) in a loser-out game in the 2A District 1-2 tournament at Orofino High.

Kellogg was scheduled to face Orofino in the late game later that evening, but the game was moved to the following day after rain delayed the start of the tournament by three hours.

• May 10

Kellogg 4, St. Maries 1

OROFINO — Logan Smith struck out eight as the fourth seeded Wildcats eliminated the third-seeded Lumberjacks from the 2A District 1-2 tournament at Orofino High.

Travis Eixenberger had two hits and drove in all four runs for Kellogg.

Kellogg 100020 1 — 4 6 2

St. Maries 001000 0 — 1 4 3

Logan Smith and Austin Clapper; Landen Holmes, Trace Wicks (7) and Dillon Holder.

HITS: Kell — R. Luna, Smith, Eixenberger 2, Whatcott, Nosworthy. SM — Marsh, L. Holmes, Tefft, Gibson. 2B — none. 3B — none.

• May 10

Kellogg 9, Grangeville 8

OROFINO — Kolby Luna drove in three runs in the 8th inning and the Wildcats held off the Grangeville Bulldogs to earn the Kellogg Baseball Program’s first-ever state tournament berth.

Details from the game were not available.

KELLOGG SOFTBALL

2A District 1-2 Tournament

• May 9

St. Maries 6, Kellogg 1

OROFINO — Stacie Mitchell had an RBI double and later scored on an RBI single by Lexie Brebner in the sixth inning as the top-seeded Lumberjacks pulled away with four runs in the inning and advanced to the championship game of the 2A District 1-2 tournament with a win over the fourth-seeded Wildcats.

Taci Watkins struck out 14 for St. Maries.

Macy Jerome singled to score Allie Hinkelman in the second inning for Kellogg, which eliminated Priest River earlier in the day.

Kellogg 0100000 — 1 2 3

St. Maries 002004 x—670

Macy Jerome and Brielle Hei; Taci Watkins and Brenna Elliott.

HITS: Kell — Hei, Jerome. SM — Watkins, Mitchell, Brebner, Sloper 2, Elliott, Thomas. 2B — Mitchell.

• May 10

Grangeville 7, Kellogg 5

OROFINO — The Bulldogs eliminated the Wildcats in a loser-out game during the second day of the 2A District 1-2 Tournament. The Bulldogs would go on to beat Orofino by the same 7-5 margin to earn a berth in the state tournament.

Kellogg finishes their season 2-14.

KELLOGG TRACK & FIELD

2A District 1-2 Meet

MOSCOW — Priest River, which dropped from the 3A to 2A classification along with Kellogg last fall, claimed the girls 2A District 1-2 championship at the Dan O’Brien Track and Field Complex at University of Idaho.

Grangeville won the boys title.

The top three individuals and winning relay, with wild card possible for the second relay, advance to the state 2A meet next Friday and Saturday at Middleton High.

BOYS TEAM SCORES — 1, Grangeville 119. 2, Priest River 96. 3, Kellogg 71. 4, Orofino 44. 5, St. Maries 34.

(Top three individuals, winning relay and potential wild card to state)

100 — 1, Matyus McLain, Priest River, 11.33. 2, Gabe Kantner, Grangeville, 11.61. 3, Seger Pettengill, Orofino, 11.63. 200 — 1, Seger Pettengill, Orofino, 23.19. 2, Riply Luna, Kellogg, 23.90. 3, Gabe Kantner, Grangeville, 24.36. 400 — 1, Cory Godwin, Orofino. 51.64. 2, Jackson Stepro, Kellogg, 53.55. 3, James Gortsema, Grangeville, 54.32. 800 — 1, Tyler Zechmann, Grangeville, 2:08.95. 2, Ryan Detwiler, Grangeville, 2:10.32. 3, Doug Ezell, Priest River, 2:10.87. 1,600 — 1, Makai Peak, Kellogg, 4:47.23. 2, Ryan Detwiler, Grangeville, 4:52. 3, Tyler Zechmann, Grangeville, 4:53.90. 3,200 — 1, Makai Peak, Kellogg, 10:13.58. 2, Ryan Detwiler, Grangeville, 10:28.05. 3, Brayden Lamanna, Priest River, 10:30.01.

110 hurdles — 1, Gabe Bybee, Grangeville, 16.90. 2, Ethan Korff, Priest River, 17.40. 3, Kolby Christmann, Kellogg, 19.00. 300 hurdles — 1, Gabe Bybee, Grangeville, 43.85. 2, Ethan Korff, Priest River, 46.33. 3, Isaiah Gustaffe, St. Maries, 47.19. 4x100 relay — 1, Priest River (Carter Korff, Matyus McLain, Ethan Korff, Grant Schofield), 45.08. 2, Kellogg, 46.11.

4x200 relay — 1, Orofino (Cory Godwin, Harrison Gray, Jase Anderson, Seger Pettengill), 1;34.29. 2, Kellogg, 1:34.42. 4x400 relay — 1, Kellogg (Ryken White, Tanner Lee, Jayce Garcia, Jackson Stepro), 3:38.84. 2, Grangeville, 3:44.93. Sprint medley — 1, Grangeville (James Gortsema, Gabe Kantner, Ayden Arnett, Tyler Zechmann), 3:48.98. 2, St. Maries, 3:58.16.

Shot put — 1, Matyus McLain, Priest River, 53-9 ½. 2, Joel Sneddon, Orofino, 46-4. 3, Scott Sotin, St. Maries, 45-4 ¼. Discus — 1, Matyus McLain, Priest River, 155-8. 2, Cutter Robinson, Grangeville, 144-1. 3, Alexzander Lambson, St. Maries, 136-2. High jump — 1, Brian Pierce, Grangeville, 5-6. 2, Blake Miller, Priest River, 5-4. 3, Niki Porinchok, Priest River, 5-2. Pole vault — 1, Ben Martin, St. Maries, 10-9. 2, Ian Lamanna, Priest River, 10-0. 3, Gerard Dittman, St. Maries, 9-6. Long jump — 1, Carter Korff, Priest River, 19-8 ½. 2, Brian Pierce, Grangeville, 19-0. 3, Tanner Lee, Kellogg, 18-9 ½. Triple jump — 1, Carter Korff, Priest River, 39-1 ¼. 2, Gabe Bybee, Grangeville, 37-3 ½. 3, Tanner Lee, Kellogg, 36-3 ½.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES — 1, Priest River 113. 2, Orofino 90. 3, Grangeville 56. 4, Kellogg 54. 5, St. Maries 53.

(Top three individuals, winning relay and potential wild card to state)

100 — 1, Hadassah Davis, Priest River, 13.79. 2, Coli Nazari, Orofino, 14.11. 3, Sydney Roach, Grangeville, 14.44. 200 — 1, Maicie Arthur, Priest River, 28.20. 2, Allyson Dickinson, Priest River, 28.36. 3, Coli Nazari, Orofino, 29.31. 400 — 1, Allyson Dickinson, Priest River, 1:05.92. 2, Nevaeh Kellberg, Grangeville, 1:06.96. 3, Kylee Swoboda, Priest River, 1:08.01. 800 — 1, Lacey Medina, Kellogg, 2:34.78. 2, Lizzie McCracken, Priest River, 2:44.81. 3, FrankiLynn Galloway, Grangeville, 2:48.89. 1,600 — 1, Lacey Medina, Kellogg, 5:51.56. 2, Erin Hanson, St. Maries, 6:30.66. 3, Kylie Rasmussen, Grangeville, 6:32.37. 3,200 — 1, Lacey Medina, Kellogg, 13:12.68. 2, Kylie Rasmussen, Grangeville, 14:06.12. 3, Erin Hanson, St. Maries, 14:22.47.

100 hurdles — 1, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 16.92. 2, Daizy Nelson, Orofino, 17.09. 3, Izzy Davis, Kellogg, 18.22.

300 hurdles — 1, Daizy Nelson, Orofino, 51.5. 2, Emree Beeson, Grangeville, 51.5. 3, Lucy Guhin, Grangeville, 53.3. 4x100 relay — 1, Orofino (Lindi Kessinger, Olivia Boller, Reagan Kessinger, Daizy Nelson), 53.13. 2, Priest River, 53.85. 4x200 relay — 1, Orofino (Olivia Boeller, Kaia Romero, Coli Nazari, Daizy Nelson), 1;55.69. 2, Priest River, 1:59.44. 4x400 relay — 1, Priest River (Maicie Archer, Elisheva Davis, Allyson Dickinson, Kylee Swoboda), 4;31.88. 2, Grangeville, 4:54.06. Sprint medley — 1, Priest River (Anna Deem, Hadassah Davis, Maicie Archer, Allyson Dickinson), 1:57.44. 2, Kellogg, 2:01.22.

Shot put — 1, Haylee Potts, Kellogg, 36-5 ¼. 2, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino. 35-9. 3, Jacklin Linnemeyer, St. Maries, 33-1 ½. Discus — 1, Lindi Kessinger, Orofino, 125-11. 2, Allyson Barton, Priest River, 113-0. 3, Jacklin Linnemeyer, St. Maries, 108-8. High jump — 1, Kylee Swoboda, Priest River, 4-8. 2, Jamie Mueller, St. Maries, 4-8. 3, Holly Hill, Orofino, 4-8. Pole vault — 1, Kaylynn Boyett, St. Maries, 7-6. 2, Hadassah Davis, Priest River, 7-0. 3, Marley Burgess-Duquette, Priest River, 7-0. Long jump — 1, Dani Schillereff, Kellogg, 14-7 ½. 2, Elisheva Davis, Priest River, 14-7. 3, Anna Deem, Priest River, 14-0. Triple jump — 1, Reagan Kessinger, Orofino, 30-4. 2, Chase Smith, Priest River, 29-6. 3, Kaia Romero, Orofino, 28-7.

WALLACE/MULLAN TRACK & FIELD

1A District 1-2 Meet

1A

Wallace’s Phillips claims 1A title in long jump

KAMIAH — Wallace junior Britany Phillips won the girls long jump with a mark of 14 feet, 3 ¼ inches and then followed that up by capturing the triple jump during the 1A District 1-2 meet at the Bob Squires Track and Field Complex on Saturday.

Phillips won with a jump of 31 feet, 10 ¾ inches.

Kamiah claimed the boys team title, while Logos of Moscow won the girls title.

The top five individuals in each event and two relays, with a possible wild card for the third-place relay, advance to state next Friday and Saturday at Middleton High.

BOYS TEAM SCORES — 1, Kamiah 109.5. 2, Prairie 97.5. 3, Kendrick 84.5. 4, Logos 84. 5, Troy 73.5. 6, Timberline 51. 7, Genesee 38. 8, Wallace 34.5. 9, Clark Fork 30. 10, Deary 26. 11, Mullan 23. 12, Clearwater Valley 18. 13, Nezperce 15. 14, Potlatch 8. 15, Kootenai 5.5.

(Top five individuals, two relays and possible wild card to state)

3,200 — 1, Zach Atwood, Logos, 10:29.84. 2, Alden Chamberlin, Troy, 10:42.10. 3, Wyatt Anderberg, Clearwater Valley, 10:50.97. 4, Jack Engledow, Kamiah, 10:55.91. 5, Ben Farr, Genesee, 11:02.06. Sprint medley — 1, Logos (Henry Sundlie, Ben Carlson, Olaf Sundlie, Seamus Wilson), 3:46.95. 2, Kamiah, 3:54.17. 3, Wallace, 3:56.24. Discus — 1, Shane Hanson, Prairie, 151-7. 2, Bennie Elven, Prairie, 131-2. 3, Lee Forsmann, Prairie, 130-9. 4, Logan Hunter, Timberline, 130-3. 5, Zane Uptmor, Prairie, 128-7. Pole vault — 1, Kaden de Groot, Kamiah, 12-0. 2, Chandler Blazzard, Troy, 11-0. 3, Ryan Sackett, Kamiah, 10-6. 4, Gavin Schoening, Kamiah, 10-0. 5, Tristan Currall, Nezperce, 9-6. Long jump — 1, Saimone Tuikolovatu, Timberline, 20-2 ¼. 2, Sawyer Hewett, Kendrick, 19-3 ¼. 3, Jagger Hewett, Kendrick, 19-2. 4, Lucius Comis, Logos, 18-11 ½. 5, Darren Bonner, Timberline, 18-10 ½.

100 — 1, Sawyer Hewett, Kendrick, 11.47. 2, Trenton Lorentz, Prairie, 11.60. 3, Kofi Appiah, Mullan, 11.67. 4, Lane Clemenhagen, Kendrick, 11.90. 5, Jackson Marone, Troy, 11.92. 200 — 1, Trenton Lorentz, Prairie, 23.04. 2, Nolan Bartosz, Genesee, 23.50. 3, Kofi Appiah, Mullan, 23.83. 4, Wyatt Mintken, Clark Fork, 24.04. 5, Ben Carlson, Logos, 24.09. 400 — 1, Noah Gies, Prairie, 52.31. 2, Nolan Bartosz, Genesee, 52.80. 3, Elliott Schmidt, Wallace, 53.48. 4, Gus Rickert, Deary, 54.15. 5, Jesiah Brower, Logos, 54.46. 800 — 1, Seamus Wilson, Logos, 2:04.81. 2, Wyatt Anderberg, Clearwater Valley, 2:06.76. 3, Zach Atwood, Logos, 2:07.43. 4, Lucius Comis, Logos, 2:07.59. 5, Jack Engeldow, Kamiah, 2:08.26. 1,600 — 1, Alden Chamberlin, Troy, 4:50.73. 2, Zach Atwood, Logos, 4:50.75. 3, Jack Engledow, Kamiah, 5:00.96. 4, Blayne Mosman, Nezperce, 5:03.12. 5, Aydin Hasz, Wallace, 5:04.51.

110 hurdles — 1, Brady Cox, Kamiah, 15.50. 2, Alex Kirkham, Troy, 16.10. 3, Nathan Shelton, Clark Fork, 17.40. 4, William Millage, Kamiah, 17.70. 5, Hank Barnett, Clark Fork, 17.70. 300 hurdles — 1, Brady Cox, Kamiah, 41.76. 2, Nathan Shelton, Clark Fork, 43.31. 3, Wyatt Vincent, Deary, 44.51. 4, Alex Kirkham, Troy, 44.61. 5, Zachary Yager, Logos, 45.61. 4x100 relay — 1, Kendrick (Lane Clemenhagen, Tanner Clemenhagen, Jagger Hewett, Sawyer Hewett), 45.13. 2, Prairie, 45.31. 3, Mullan, 46.73.

4x200 relay — 1, Kendrick (Lane Clemenhagen, Tanner Clemenhagen, Jagger Hewett, Sawyer Hewett), 1:34.54. 2, Troy, 1:36.54. 3, Deary, 1:37.48. 4x400 relay — 1, Prairie (Bennie Elven, Ben Secrest, Trenton Lorentz, Noah Gies), 3:38.14. 2, Genesee, 3:40.16. 3, Logos, 3:40.55.

Shot put — 1, Porter Whipple, Kamiah, 50-1. 2, Logan Amos, Potlatch, 43-6 ½. 3, Logan Hunter, Timberline, 40-11. 4, Shane Hanson, Prairie, 40-10 ½. 5, Carson Hogan, Kendrick, 40-8.

High jump — 1, Saimone Tuikolovatu, Timberline, 6-2. 2, Brady Cox, Kamiah, 6-0. 3 (tie), Kaden de Groot, Kamiah, Brad Tesky, Wallace, 5-10. 5, William Millage, Kamiah, 5-10. Triple jump — 1, Saimone Tuikolovatu, Timberline, 40-9. 2, Jagger Hewett, Kendrick, 39-5. 3, Chandler Blazzard, Troy, 39-3. 4, Tanner Clemenhagen, Kendrick, 38-3 ½. 5, Cade Silflow, Kendrick, 38-1.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES –– 1, Logos 162. 2, Prairie 138. 3, Kamiah 76. 4, Troy 71. 5, Highland 39. 6, Wallace 37. 7, Genesee 29. 8, Deary 27. 9, Potlatch 26. 10, Nezperce 19. 11, Kendrick 17. 12, Clark Fork 12. 13, Lapwai 9. 14, Mullan 7. 15, Clearwater Valley 6. 16, Timberline 5. 17, Kootenai 4.

(Top five individuals, two relays and possible wild card to state) 3,200 — 1, Sara Casebolt, Logos, 12:00.28. 2, Mari Calene, Logos, 12:30.72. 3, Lizzie Crawford, Logos, 12:39.41. 4, Cora Johnson, Logos, 13:17.65. 5, Rachel Olson, Kendrick, 13:44.43. Sprint medley — 1, Logos (Eleanor Evans, Abby Taylor, Bridgid Monjure, Naomi Taylor), 1:57.39. 2, Deary, 1:57.44.

3, Prairie, 1:58.70. Shot put — 1, Kathryn Burnette, Potlatch, 38-10 ½. 2, Soa Moliga, Lapwai, 34-8 12. 3, Ruby Stewart, Kendrick, 34-6 ½. 4, Rose Stewart, Kendrick, 33-11. 5, Sage Elven, Prairie, 31-9.

Pole vault — 1, Olivia Tyler, Troy, 9-0. 2, Savannah Weymouth, Clark Fork, 9-0. 3, Logan Landmark, Kamiah, 8-0. 4, Madilyn Stuivenga, Kamiah, 7-6. 5, Sierra Oliver, Prairie, 7-6. Long jump — 1, Britany Phillips, Wallace, 14-3 ¼. 2, Avery Riener, Prairie, 14-3. 3, Dericka Morgan, Troy, 14-2. 4, Emily Puckett, Kamiah, 14-0 ½. 5, Julia Rehder, Prairie, 13-10.

100 — 1, Kadence Beck, Highland, 12.57. 2, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 12.95. 3, Katie Gray, Troy, 13.05. 4, Elizabeth Egland, Genesee, 13.28. 5, Aubrey Birdsell, Wallace, 13.60. 200 — 1, Kadence Beck, Troy, 25.72. 2, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 26.47. 3, Katie Gray, Troy, 26.67. 4, Laura House, Troy, 28.07. 5, Elizabeth Egland, Genesee, 28.10.

400 — 1, Kadence Beck, Highland, 58.22. 2, Kristin Wemhoff, Prairie, 1:00.49. 3, Rebecca Cerruti, Potlatch, 1:03.24. 4, Chloe Jankovic, Logos, 1:03.51. 5, Naomi Taylor, Logos, 1:03.90.

800 — 1, Sara Casebolt, Logos, 2:19.23. 2, Sydney Shears, Prairie, 2:24.69. 3, Alyssa Blum, Logos, 2:26.09. 4, Kaylee Wood, Deary, 2:27.04. 5, Lizzie Crawford, Logos, 2:28.34. 1,600 — 1, Sara Casebolt, Logos, 5:27.66. 2, Mari Calene, Logos, 5:42.57. 3, Sydney Shears, Prairie, 5:42.85. 4, Lizzie Crawford, Logos, 5:52.59. 5, Cora Johnson, Logos, 6:00.77.

100 hurdles — 1, Laney Landmark, Kamiah, 16.70. 2, Bridgid Monjure, Logos, 17.30. 3, Emily Puckett, Kamiah, 17.60. 4, Olivia Tyler, Troy, 17.70. 5, Iliana Lewis, Wallace, 17.80. 300 hurdles

— 1, Laney Landmark, Kamiah, 48.70. 2, Araya Wood, Deary, 50.18. 3, Bridgid Monjure, Logos, 51.57. 4, Emily Puckett, Kamiah, 52.31. 5, Elizabeth Egland, Genesse, 53.05. 4x100 relay — 1, Prairie (Ali Gies, Sierra Oliver, Julia Rehder, Kristin Wemhoff), 51.69. 2, Troy, 52.51. 3, Logos, 53.16.

4x200 relay — 1, Troy (Dericka Morgan, Laura House, Bethany Phillis, Katie Gray), 1:48.92. 2, Prairie, 1:50.20. 3, Logos, 1:50.80. 4x400 relay — 1, Logos (Naomi Taylor, Chloe Jankovic, Alyssa Blum, Sara Casebolt), 4;13.67. 2, Prairie, 4:24.33. 3, Deary, 4:30.56. Discus — 1, Sage Elven, Prairie, 124-0. 2, Elizabeth Severns, Prairie, 113-11. 3, Hailey Hanson, Prairie, 107-9. 4, Kathryn Burnette, Potlatch, 101-11. 5, Morgan Wemhoff, Nezperce, 101-3. High jump — 1, Laney Landmark, Kamiah, 4-9. 2, Callie Remacle, Prairie, 4-8. 3, Laney Bovey, Highland, 4-8. 4, Sydney Shears, Prairie, 4-8. 5, Carlie Harrell, Timberline, 4-6. Triple jump — 1, Britany Phillips, Wallace, 31-10 ¾. 2, Dericka Morgan, Troy, 31-7 ½. 3, Avery Riener, Prairie, 31-2. 4, KatieBeth Monjure, Logos, 30-10 ¾. 5, Katharine Duuck, Nezperce, 30-7.